SOBRE EL USO DE COOKIES

Como muchas otras webs, utilizamos cookies para mejorar tu experiencia como usuario y disfrutar de los vídeos que encontrarás en esta web (las cookies son breves fragmentos de código que almacenan información sobre tu uso en la web). Si quieres más información al respecto puedes visitar nuestra "Protección de datos y Política de Privacidad".

Terms and conditions and provacy policy

1. OWNERSHIP OF THE WEBSITE

The WWW.ZUMOSOL.COM website provides information on products that have been manufactured and marketed by ZUMOS PALMA, S.L.U., Terms and Conditions.

BRAND: ZUMOSOL

Owner: ZUMOS PALMA SLU.

Registered with the Burgos Mercantile Register, Tome 622, folio 22, section 8, sheet BU- 13687

NIF: B09514472

Head office: [Edif. Torre de Serrano. C/ Marqués de Villamagna, 3, 28001 – Madrid]

Phone: (+34) [ 912 035 500 ]

Fax: (+34) 933042981

E-mail: clientes@naranjaszumosol.com

2. USER STATUS AND ACCEPTANCE OF TERMS AND CONDITIONS

Use of this website belonging to ZUMOSOL (hereinafter, "the Website"), access through the ZUMOSOL online store (hereinafter, the "Store) and purchases made by Users (hereinafter, "Shopping") are subject to the following Terms and Conditions (hereinafter, the" Terms") on the ZUMOSOL Website:

By accessing this Website and using the contents contained therein, you are hereby granted the status of "User" which implies that you have read and accepted, without reservation, these Terms and Conditions. Please read the Terms and Conditions carefully. If you do not accept them, please refrain from using the Website.

Access by registering with the shop and conducting Shopping with ZUMOSOL requires express acceptance of the Terms, conferring upon you the status of "Registered User". Hereinafter, the term "User" includes both "Users" of the Website as "Registered Users", unless specified- Not accepting the General Conditions will prevent the User from being able to access the Shop and conducting Shopping with ZUMOSOL.

Should you require a copy of these General Conditions, you may print a copy of them, or download the file to your computer via the "Terms and Conditions and Privacy" section on our website.

3. ACCESS TO THE SHOP AND CARRYING OUT ORDERS AND SHOPPING

3.1. General

The User acknowledges and voluntarily accepts that access to this Website and Shopping at the Store takes place, in any case, under his or her exclusive responsibility.

The User agrees to make appropriate and lawful use of the Website, the Store and Shopping, in accordance with applicable law and these Terms, and agrees to indemnify ZUMOSOL for any damage that may be caused by the use of this Website, Shop or Shopping, by breaching these Terms and/or the law(s) in effect.

In any case, by way of example and not limitation, the User must not:

Conduct unauthorized or fraudulent use of the Website, the Shop or Shopping for illegal purposes.

Access or attempt to access restricted areas of the Website or the Shop without fulfilling the conditions for such access.

Access or attempt to access the Shopping Cart using means or procedures other than those, as appropriate, that have been made available for this purpose or have been expressly indicated on the website or in general, of those which are normally used on the Internet, to not run the risk of damage or lack of use of the Webpage, the Shop or Shopping.

Suppress, alter, elude or manipulate any protection device or security system that may be installed on the Website or in the Shop.

Introduce or spread computer viruses or any other hardware or software that is capable of causing damage to the physical or the logistical properties of the domain owner, its suppliers or third parties, or to generate automated messages.

Cover or darken banners that may appear on your personal account page or on the websites of the ZUMOSOL Website, scripted or otherwise.

Access or attempt to access, use and/or manipulate data belonging to the domain owner, any third party suppliers and other Users.

Delete, hide or manipulate notes on intellectual or industrial property and any other data that identifies the rights of the owner of the Website or of any third parties.

Use information obtained from the Website, the Shop or Shopping in order to harass, abuse, send spam e-mail(s) or harm another person, or in order to contact, send advertising material to, or to offer the purchases or sales to any other Member without that person’s prior express consent

3.2. Creating accounts to access the Shop and to carry out Shopping

You represent and warrant that:

you are authorized to accept this Agreement on your own behalf and/or on behalf of the legal person who you claim to represent;

all information requested by ZUMOSOL and provided by the User for registration is accurate and correct;

you will keep this information accurate, truthful and updated;

you are eighteen (18) years of age or older;

you are not impersonating the identity of another User or third parties, including employees of ZUMOSOL;

when placing an order, or Shopping, you are not infringing any law or any applicable regulations.

The User shall not use information or images associated with his or her Account, or other content that shows nudity, violence, sexually explicit content, discriminatory content, or any content that is xenophobic, racist, harmful, threatening, defamatory, invasive of another's privacy, violates the rights of children and youth, or any other content that is contrary to these Terms and Conditions, under the applicable laws or which may be offensive or contrary to public order or security.

4. ACCEPTANCE OF ORDERS

The information contained in these Terms and the information contained in the Website and the shop does not constitute an offer to sell, but an invitation to contract. Therefore, there will not be contract between a User and ZUMOSOL in connection with any product or service until the request of the User is expressly accepted by ZUMOSOL. If the bid submitted by the User is not accepted by ZUMOSOL and a charge has already been levied against the User’s account, that amount will be refunded in full.

To place an order, the User must:

be at least eighteen (18) years of age, or have reached the legal age of majority in the jurisdiction where they live;

follow the Shopping procedure established online in the Store and click "Authorize payment". Subsequently, the User will receive an email in which ZUMOSOL acknowledges receipt of the order. This acknowledgment does not mean ZUMOSOL’s acceptance of the offer and the finalization of a contract. All orders are subject to acceptance by ZUMOSOL; the User will be informed of the acceptance by means of an e-mail from ZUMOSOL, in which ZUMOSOL will confirm that the product has been sent. These documents will form the object of the contract only for those purchases that are related to the e-mail that confirms the sending of the product.

The items offered in our Shop are only available in mainland Spain and in the Balearic Islands. Products will also be available to consumers in Portugal, Ceuta, Melilla, the Canary Islands and Andorra, but subject to conditions specific to these areas.

All orders are subject to availability. ZUMOSOL cannot guarantee the availability of a particular product. Therefore, if difficulties arise with the supply of products, or the product is no longer in stock, ZUMOSOL reserves the right to provide information about substitute products of equal or superior quality or value, which the User can then order. In the event that the User prefers not to order such substitute products, ZUMOSOL will refund any amount that the User might have paid for previously.

Depending on the type of product purchased, quantity limits may be established for logistical reasons.

5. TERMS AND CONDITIONS FOR SALE AND PAYMENT FOR PRODUCTS

5.1. Pricing

The User acknowledges that ZUMOSOL reserves the right to charge for purchases and change product prices at any time at the discretion of ZUMOSOL, either by publication or by updating the Website. By using the Shopping feature, the User shall be responsible for paying ZUMOSOL for the prices that are set out on the Website.

5.2. Taxes and Expenses

You agree to meet all expenses incurred in connection with the orders that you place and your Shopping (including taxes accrued at the time the charges were incurred). ZUMOSOL may automatically collect such taxes and apply the corresponding deductions in relation to those orders to be delivered in systems that require the payment of such taxes.

Prices in the shop include any VAT applicable on the day of the order and include shipping to addresses on the mainland (VAT will not apply separately to shipping costs to the Balearic Islands, but will be added to the final amount, before the exclude delivery costs, which will be added to the total amount before the order is finalised.

The price of the product shall be as shown on the website and only applies to purchases made via the Internet. The price is set out with taxes included, including 4% VAT applicable in Spain (excluding Canary Islands, Ceuta and Melilla, where the VAT will not be applied). The price must be fully paid for at the time of purchase.

5.3. Payment Methods

Payment for purchases will be carried out through credit card payments, which will be accepted on platforms offered by Bankia, PayPal, or by cash on delivery through the post office, when an order is made.

In no case will the User provide his or her payment data/information directly to ZUMOSOL. The User will be able to use credit and debit cards from VISA, MasterCard, Maestro and Iupay through payment platforms provided by Bankia. Currently, ZUMOSOL cannot accept checks, cash or other means of payment.

The general conditions for the use of Bankia’s shopping platform regulate the use of their services. We recommend that Users read Bankia’s Terms and Conditions to learn about their rights and obligations as Users of the Bankia system. ZUMOSOL will charge the User at the moment that a User’s order is confirmed.

ZUMOSOL is committed to the proper functioning of the Website and Shop. However, ZUMOSOL will not be held liable for technical problems or any issues of force majeure that may arise and hindering access to the Web Site, Shop or Shopping. In any case, ZUMOSOL will not be held liable in any case of malfunctioning of payment systems provided by Bankia, as well as telephone services and internet access with which the User has contracted their services. ZUMOSOL will not be held responsible for failure to make payment if an issuer of a credit card or debit entity, following checks and authorizations established in their provision of service, denies the User authorization for payment (for example, by the existence of preset limit amounts). The User should contact the card issuer to solve any problems that arise related to authorization of payments.

5.4 Discount coupons

At no moment do discount coupons represent a payment method; and, as such, they will not be subject to the same conditions as the other payment methods.

They are a marketing tool.

They do not have any monetary value.

They cannot be used partially; if the User does not redeem the entire amount of the coupon at the time of purchase, the rest of the value of the coupon will be forfeited.

Coupons are subject to restrictions such as the number of times that they may be used, ownership of the coupon, the minimum order amount, and brands/categories with which coupons may be used.

6. DELIVERY AND TRANSPORT

ZUMOSOL undertakes to deliver the goods in perfect condition, using a reputable transport company working in the market, to the delivery address provided by the User on his or her order form.

The User may request the delivery of goods at a different address and for a different physical person who signs the order, provided that the delivery address is located in Peninsular Spain or Balearic Islands.

The User agrees to facilitate the delivery of the requested order by providing a delivery address where the order can be delivered, within the usual time of delivery of goods. In case of breach of this obligation by the client, ZUMOSOL shall accept no liability for delays or failures to deliver the order placed by the User.

Deliveries will not be made to post office box addresses.

ZUMOSOL will provide the User with all the information about his or her shipment (such as a tracking number) of the agency providing delivery service, as well as the telephone number of the courier company, so that the User can contact the delivery service and always know the whereabouts of the shipment.

Delivery of the goods shall be made at the address designated by you. Should the recipient be absent at the time of delivery, a receipt indicating how to proceed to arrange a new delivery will be provided.

ZUMOSOL reserves the right to vary the type of shipment and the company with which deliveries are done, regardless of the information provided in these pages, provided that it is in no way detrimental to the client.

Freight costs derived from shipments of items purchased will be reflected at the final time of purchase and will depend on the chosen mode. These conditions may be modified.

ZUMOSOL offers the following delivery time frames:

Urgent delivery: Delivery in 24 hours, so long as delivery is requested during the work week (from Monday to Friday) and for orders placed in the Shop before 1:00 PM (13:00).

Notwithstanding the provisions of the preceding paragraphs regarding product availability and unless extraordinary circumstances, ZUMOSOL will try to send the order before the delivery date specified in the confirmation e-mail; or, if no delivery date is specified, within 12 working days from the date of such e-mails.

However, you may experience a delay in delivery, since most products and services offered by ZUMOSOL are personalized items. If, for some reason, ZUMOSOL is not able to meet the deadline, it shall inform the User of this and the User will then be given the option to either confirm the order or cancel it, with a full refund of the price that was paid.

If the User buys two or more items in one order, ZUMOSOL will endeavour to send both items to the User in one single shipment. Sometimes, however, ZUMOSOL may need to send products in different deliveries, within the time frames set out in the confirmation e-mail. The User agrees to receive such partial deliveries.

For the purposes of these Terms, it will be understood the order has been delivered at the time of signing the receipt at the agreed-upon delivery address. Users acquire ownership of the goods at the time of delivery, provided that ZUMOSOL has received full payment of all amounts due for the transaction, including shipping costs.

7. REFUNDS

The User understands and states that the vast majority of available products in the shop ZUMOSOL are perishable foodstuffs which, by their nature, once sent by ZUMOSOL, may deteriorate if not kept in proper storage conditions. Accordingly, under applicable legislation, under those circumstances the User may not withdraw from the contract and proceed with returning the products to ZUMOSOL.

In the case of exercising the right of withdrawal, ZUMOSOL will reimburse the User for the price paid for the products. However, the User shall bear the direct costs of returning the goods to ZUMOSOL, and terminating the contract.

8. INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

This Web Site, along with the Shop and ZUMOSOL content (including, without limitation, any logos, databases, images, photographs, drawings, graphics, templates, interfaces, text files, audio, video and software necessary to operation, access and use, and the rights of intellectual property on them exist and/or granted by any registration office) are owned by ZUMOSOL; or, where applicable, ZUMOSOL content providers, having been, in the latter case, licensed or transferred by them, and are protected by Spanish and/or international intellectual and industrial property laws and legislation. The compilation (meaning the collection, design, arrangement and assembly) of ZUMOSOL content appearing on the Website and Store, or used in supplying purchases, are exclusively owned by ZUMOSOL and are protected by the current legislation on intellectual property. In this regard:

The software used in the development and use of the Website, the Shop and Shopping is owned by ZUMOSOL or its suppliers of software and applications and is protected by copyright laws and intellectual property. ZUMOSOL does not grant any rights to the User of the software, unless the rights under the copyright laws allow its use in the context of the purposes set out in this agreement.

Trademarks and service marks, both as names and as graphics, that appear on the Website or the Shop, are owned by ZUMOSOL or its suppliers and are duly protected and unregistered, registered or in the process of being registered.

All text, pictures, graphics, design templates, videos or audio files or elements are owned by ZUMOSOL, or ZUMOSOL’s content suppliers and cannot be subsequently modified, copied, altered, reproduced, adapted or translated by the User or third parties without the express authorization of ZUMOSOL or holders of such rights, except as to the licenses set forth in these Terms and Conditions.

Any use of this Website, Shop and ZUMOSOL content, carried out without the authorization or license of ZUMOSOL, is strictly forbidden, including its use, reproduction, distribution, transformation, distribution, transmission by any means, later publication, exhibition, public disclosure or total or partial representation, which constitute violations of the rights of intellectual property of ZUMOSOL or its suppliers, and is punishable by law.

9. RESPONSIBILITY AND GUARANTEES

9.1. Product Guarantee and Responsibility

ZUMOSOL’s liability in connection with any product purchased through the Shop is strictly limited, in any case, to the purchase price of that product and will not be compromised by simple errors or omissions that have taken place, when all precautions have been taken in the presentation of products. In this sense, ZUMOSOL cannot be civilly held liable by a customer or third party for any indirect damage or losses, operating losses or lost profits incurred through whatever means, even if such damage, loss or prejudice was foreseeable by ZUMOSOL or if its eventuality would have been brought to the attention of ZUMOSOL.

In in any case, the above exclusion does not cover personal damage suffered by a User or a third party as a result of a defect in one of the products purchased in the shop; the reparations will be carried out as established in legislation regarding manufacturer liability. Notwithstanding the foregoing, ZUMOSOL cannot be held liable for damages, whatever the nature, both material/non-material or personal, which may result in malfunction or improper use, or handling or modification of marketed products by the Users.

9.2. Responsibility for Use of the Website

ZUMOSOL will be responsible liable for damages that the User may suffer as a result of the use of the Website where such damage is directly attributable to wilful or negligent actions of the company and the actions of the User are not attributable to any fault or negligence. There shall not be, in any case, wilful or negligent action by ZUMOSOL when it has been shown that it has met the demands and legal and regulatory requirements demanded by this kind of service.

Photographs and texts reproduced presenting the products offered are for information only.

Services of the information society offered on the website, and which are not subject to prior contracts, are offered to the User without any counterparts, and only lead to the User's obligation to comply with the rules of use, set forth in these Terms. For such services, therefore, ZUMOSOL does not have the obligation to meet determined levels of availability of the Website, nor to adopt specific security measures. Similarly, ZUMOSOL may suspend, withdraw or cancel part or all services not subject to contract at any time without notice. The above provision shall not affect the services that are reserved for registered or are subject to prior engagement, and which will be governed by its specific conditions.

The internet connection that is required to access the service is, in no case, provided by ZUMOSOL, and remains the sole responsibility of the User. The User is warned that communications over open networks are not secure. It is your responsibility to take all appropriate technical measures to reasonably control these risks and to avoid damage to your equipment, data loss and theft of confidential information. For these purposes, your computer or device should have updated malware detection systems, such as those to block viruses, Trojans, software, etc., and have updated security patches for the corresponding browsers that you use. For more information, please your internet service provider, who can give you more information.

ZUMOSOL is not responsible for any damages that may arise from, for illustrative purposes only and not limited to: (i) Inferences, omissions, interruptions, computer viruses, faults and/or disconnections in the operation of the electronic system or appliances and computers of the Users, for reasons beyond the control of ZUMOSOL which prevent or delay the provision of services or navigation; (ii) delays or blockages in the use caused by deficiencies or overloads of the Internet or other electronic systems; (iii) anything that may be caused by third parties through illegal intervention that is beyond the control of the Shop and are not attributable to ZUMOSOL; (iv) the impossibility of providing the service or allowing access for reasons not attributable to ZUMOSOL, due to the User, third parties or force majeure.

9.3 Links and content from other Users

The links contained in the Website and the shop may take the User to other sites and webpages managed by third parties, in which ZUMOSOL does not participate in any way and over which ZUMOSOL exercises no management and control.

ZUMOSOL is not responsible for the content of linked sites, or links contained on such sites not owned by ZUMOSOL, nor for any review, changes or updates to those links. ZUMOSOL provides these links for your convenience and does not imply affiliation, endorsement or recommendation by ZUMOSOL of any site or any content or information contained therein. Nor does ZUMOSOL respond to the state of such websites or the shopping or the content offered by third parties through their websites. By leaving the Website or the Shop, Users should be aware that our terms and policies no longer apply. You should consult the applicable terms and policies, including the privacy policy of any web site you access through the Website or the Store.

10. PRIVACY POLICY

10.1 Handling of personal data

The User expressly consents, freely and voluntarily, to provide any personal information ("personal data" as defined in Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) or any other rules or regulations) as it is collected by ZUMOS PALMA, S.L.U. and processed and incorporated into the respective files of personal data, which have been duly registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, for each of the companies mentioned. The purposes of the processing of personal data are the implementation and execution of orders and contracts of sale of goods and services which are purchased by the User; b) the handling of requests for information from the User; c) information about ZUMOSOL products and services, including anything related to such products and services, sending commercial communications by e-mail or any other means of electronic communication (such as SMS), as well as through phone calls. Such personal data may be provided to the shipping company for the sole purpose of completing the shipment of your order, as well as to the provider of the payment system for the proper management of payments for orders placed by the User.

The personal data you provide must be true, accurate, complete and updated; the User will be the sole person responsible for any inaccurate data that is provided. In the event that the data provided belongs to a third party, you warrant that you have obtained permission to submit your information to ZUMOS PALMA, SLU. For the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy, have implemented technical security measures for protection of personal data in accordance with data protection legislation, including, among others, Royal Decree 1720/2007.

10.2. Cancelling your account and your rights in relation to ZUMOS PALMA, S.L.U.

When a User decides to terminate his or her account and stop accessing the shop, ZUMOS PALMA, SLU, ensures that all personal data from a User will be cancelled and that it will not retain any copies thereof, unless there is a legal obligation to temporarily retain the data.

In any case, the User has rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the processing of data, and to unsubscribe from the ZUMOS PALMA, SLU, Procurement. Similarly, the User may, at any time; revoke his or her consent to the processing of data, without any retroactive effects being attributable to the revoking.

These rights can be made effective by putting the request in writing and contacting ZUMOS PALMA, S.L.U. at the following address: Edif. Torre de Serrano de C/ Marqués de Villamagna, 3, 28001 Madrid, Spain.

10.3. Sales communiation and User rights with UNIDAD EDITORIAL INFORMACIÓN GENERAL, S.L.U., and with UNIDAD EDITORIAL, S.A. (UE).

UNIDAD EDITORIAL INFORMACIÓN GENERAL, S.L.U., and UNIDAD EDITORIAL, S.A. (UE) may use your personal information to send communication(s) via by mail, SMS or otherwise about its own products and services, for other group companies or third parties active in the publishing, media, e-commerce, sports, travel, motor, music, audio-visual, technology, home, leisure, hospitality, food, cosmetics, fashion, training, luxury goods, financial services, professional services, products or services offered by supermarkets and gambling. Please indicate if you do or do not wish to receive communications regarding products and services through these media from UNIDAD EDITORIAL INFORMACIÓN GENERAL, S.L.U., and from UNIDAD EDITORIAL, S.A. (UE), as well as other companies in the group.

During the checkout process and during participation in the promotion, the User can check a box to show whether s/he agrees to his/her personal data being added to the files of UNIDAD EDITORIAL, S.A. (UE).

Furthermore, irrespective of the marked option, a User may indicate if he or she changes his/her mind at any time by sending an e-mail to lopd@unidadeditorial.es, or by calling 902 99 99 46.

In any case, the User has rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition the processing of their data UNIDAD EDITORIAL INFORMACIÓN GENERAL, S.L.U., and UNIDAD EDITORIAL, S.A. (UE). Similarly, the User may, at any time, revoke the consent granted to the processing of data, but they may not be attributed to this revocation retroactively.

These rights can be exercised through email communication sent to lopd@unidadeditorial.es; or by mail in writing to the following address: Unidad Editorial Información General, S.L.U., and Unidad Editorial, S.A. (UE), Avda. De San Luis 25, 28033, Madrid.